Print: Print this page

Front Door Contact Numbers

06/26/13

For more information about the FRONT DOOR and accessing services, please call the Front Door access number in your region:

 

Region 1

Finger Lakes

855-OPWDDFL (679-3335) (Counties: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates) operational 8/1/13 

Western

800-487-6310 (Counties: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans) operational 8/1/13 

 

Region 2

Broome

607-771-7784 press 0 (Counties: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins) 

CNY

315-793-9600 Ext. 603 (Counties: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego) 

Sunmount

518-561-8190 (Counties: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence)

 

Region 3

Capital

518-388-0398 (Counties: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington)

Hudson Valley

845-947-6011 Rockland

845-695-7330 Orange Sullivan

914-332-8960 Westchester 

Taconic

845-473-5050 (Counties: Putnam, Dutchess County)

845-382-1899 (Counties: Columbia, Green, Ulster)

 

Region 4

Queens

718-217-6485

Kings

718-642-8576

Manhattan

646-766-3220

Bronx

718-430-0757

Richmond

718-982-1913

 


Region 5

Long Island

631-434-6000 (Counties: Nassau, Suffolk)

631-434-6100
 

Other Resources 

Front Door Technical Support Email: Front.door.technical.support@OPWDD.ny.gov

  

Regional Front Door Access Team Leaders 

Region 1

Team Leader Name

Finger Lakes: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Pat Barry

Western: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Darlene Hines-Williams

Region 2

Team Leader Name

Broome: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Vicki Fergus

Central New York: Cayuga, Cortland, Onondaga, Oswego

Deb Nowicki

Central New York: Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida

Deb Nowicki

Sunmount: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Scott Sayward

Region 3

Team Leader Name

Capital: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga,

Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Shelia Brazie

Hudson Valley: Rockland

Vivian Street

Hudson Valley: Orange, Sullivan

Jill Lipson

Hudson Valley: Westchester

Ira Rothenstein

Taconic: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Cathy Dillinger

Region 4

Team Leader Name

Queens

Carol Reynolds

Kings

Janet Strauss

Manhattan

Kathleen Kingston

Bronx

Liz Lonergan

Richmond

Barbara Schubert

Region 5

Team Leader Name

Nassau, Suffolk

Terri Finnegan

Created on Wednesday, 26 Jun 2013 at 11:46 am.

Last updated on Friday, 12 Sep 2014 at 4:27 pm.